Kazakhstan visa-support invitation letters LOI for tourist or business visas

phone: +7 705 167 9194    e-mail: da@dimal.kz    skype: dimal.travel.agency


Kazakhstan visa-support invitation letters LOI for tourist or business visas

Kazakhstan visa-support invitation letters LOI for Kazakhstan tourist or business visas

Useful information about the visa-support invitation letter to Kazakhstan:

BREAKING NEWS: Kazakhstan visa is NO longer required to visit Kazakhstan on business or tourism for up to thirty (30) calendar days for the citizens of all the following countries: Australia, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Great Britain, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Norway, New Zealand, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland, Sweden, South Korea, Turkey, UAE, USA.

IMPORTANT NOTICE: We can NOT make Kazakhstan visa-support invitation letters for the citizens of the following countries: Syria, Iraq, Yemen, Afghanistan, Nigeria, Niger, Ivory Coast, Libya and some other African countries.
                                       
Other foreign citizens wishing to visit Kazakhstan on tourism or business MUST obtain both a visa-support invitation letter to Kazakhstan and a Kazakhstan visa in order to enter the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan.


TOURISM:

Kazakhstan visa-support invitation letter for a 30-day 1 entry tourist visa:


Cost: $220 USD per 1 person
Processing time: fourteen (14) business days
Documents required: passport copy + completed application form

NOTE: There is a 10% discount for a group of three (3) people or more


BUSINESS:

Kazakhstan visa-support invitation letter for 3, 6 or 12 months multiple entry business visa:


Cost: $399 USD per 1 person
Processing time: fourteen (14) business days
Documents required: passport copy + completed application form + contract with our company + letter from your company confirming the purpose of your trip to Kazakhstan

NOTE: There is a 10% discount for a group of three (3) people or more

Important notice: your passport must be valid for at least of three (3) months beyond your intended stay in the Republic of Kazakhstan (if you plan to go to Kazakhstan for one month in March, your passport must be valid at least through August).


Additional information about Kazakhstan visa-support invitation letters and visas:

1. Kazakhstan tourist or business visas do NOT allow you to be employed or earn a salary in Kazakhstan, for that you MUST have a work visa.

2. We can NOT start making your visa-support invitation letter to Kazakhstan if there are LESS than fourteen (14) business days prior to your scheduled arrival date to Kazakhstan.

3. Once your visa-support invitation letter is approved, we will send it to you by email.

4. Only a photocopy of the invitation letter with a special number is required in order to obtain a Kazakhstan visa at the Embassy of Kazakhstan.

5. The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan, through its channels, sends all required information about your LOI (visa-support invitation letter) to the appropriate Embassy of Kazakhstan.


Important rules after obtaining a tourist or business visa to Kazakhstan:

1. Kazakhstan tourist or business visa allows you to stay in Kazakhstan only NO more than thirty (30) calendar days. After this period you MUST leave the territory of Kazakhstan.

2. If you have a multiple entry visa you can re-enter Kazakhstan for a similar period of thirty (30) calendar days.

3. A one (1) year multiple-entry business visa permits you to stay in Kazakhstan NO longer than one hundred and twenty (120) calendar days per one (1) year and NO more than sixty (60) calendar days per half a year.

4. As soon as you arrive in Kazakhstan you must IMMEDIATELY address us for your passport police registration. Otherwise, the police will fine you, imprison you for up to fifteen (15) days and deport you from Kazakhstan by law with a ban to enter Kazakhstan again for up to five (5) consecutive years.

^ Up